July 31, 2015 | 8:30 PM
Groupmuse 
Symphonie Fantastique 
The Muse, Brooklyn NY
 
August 26-29, 2015
Argento Chamber Ensemble 
Residency at the University of South Carolina
JONES Abraxas
MAHLER Symphony No. 10
 
September 19, 2015 | 8 PM
Musicambia/Groupmuse
Rite of Spring Dance Party
Brooklyn Masonic Temple 
 
September 27, 2015 | 4 PM
Princeton Symphony Orchestra
CLYNE The Seamstress
RACHMANINOFF Symphony No. 2
Richardson Auditorium
 
October 6-9, 2015
The City of Tomorrow
Pacific Northwest Tour
6th: 7:30 PM, University of Puget Sound, Tacoma WA
7th: 8 PM, Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma WA
8th: 8 PM, The Old Church, Portland OR
9th: 7 PM, Pendleton Center for the Arts, Pendelton OR
 
October 17, 2015 | 7:30 PM
Garden State Philharmonic 
GREIG Piano Concerto
SIBELIUS Symphony No. 2
Jay and Linda Grunin Center, Ocean County College
 
October 24, 2015 | 3 PM
Washington Heights Chamber Orchestra
MOZART Symphony No. 40
WAGNER Siegfried Idyll
STRAVINSKY Concerto in Eb, "Dumbarton Oaks"
Ft. Washington Collegieate Church
 
November 1, 2015 | 4 PM
Princeton ProMusica 
MENDELSSOHN Elijah
Richardson Auditorium
 
November 12, 2015 | 7:30 PM
Sylvan Winds
 
November 15, 2015 | 5 PM
Metro Chamber Orchestra

ROSSINI L'italian in Algeri

MOZART Piano Concerto No. 21 

BEETHOVEN Symphony No 1

St. Francis College, Brooklyn NY

 
November  19, 2015 | 1 PM
DMA Recital #3
DARD Sonata VI in a minor
BEETHOVEN Trio in B-flat MajorOp. 11
SCHUMANN Fantasiestucke, Op. 73
CRUSSEL Concertino in B-flat Major
Staller Center, Stony Brook University
 
December 6, 2015 | 3 & 5 PM
Choral Society of the Hamptons
 
December 12, 2015 | 7:30 PM
Garden State Philharmonic 
Jay and Linda Grunin Center, Ocean County College
 
December 24, 2015 | 5 PM
Performance Santa Fe
BRAHMS Double Concerto in A minor
PROKOFIEV Symphony No. 5
Lensic Theater, Santa Fe NM
 
January 1, 2016 | 11:30 PM
Garden State Philharmonic
 
January 8, 2016 | 7:30 PM
January 9, 2016 | 8 PM
Charleston Symphony Orchestra
 
January 17, 2016 | 5 PM
Protoype Opera 
La Reina
Florence Gould Hall at the French Institute, NY
 
January 31, 2016  | 3 PM
Decoda
ROUSSEL Sextet
JOLIVET Sonatine for Oboe and Bassoon
RAVEL Le Tombeau  de Couperin
POULENC Sextet
Lyrica Chamber Music Series
 
February 1, 2016, | 7:30 PM
The Charm
Weill Recital Hall, NYC
 
February 7-14, 2016
The City of Tomorrow
Northeast Tour 
9th: Yale University 
10th: UM Amherst
13th: 9 PM, Spectrum NYC
 
February 19, 2016 | 10 PM
The Brothers Balliett
Spectrum, NYC
 
February 20, 2016 | 7:30 PM
STRAVINSKY L'Histoire du Soldat
Rutgers Unviersity, New Brunswick NJ
 
February 21, 2016 | 7:30 PM
STRAVINSKY L'Histoire du Soldat
Le Poisson Rouge, NYC
 
February 26, 2016 | 8 PM
Talea Ensemble
American Immersion; Georg Frederick Haas
Bohemian National Hall, NYC
 
February 29, 2016 | 8:30 PM
Title Pending
DONATONI Luci II for Horn and Bassoon
Spectrum, NYC
 
March 4, 2016 | 8PM
Westminster Festival Orchestra
BEETHOVEN Mass in C Major
BEETHOVEN Choral Fantasy
 
March 6, 2016 | 3 PM 
Norwalk Symphony Orchestra
Young People's Concert
RAVEL Bolero
BRITTEN Young Person's Guide
 
March 27, 2016 | 11 AM
The Canadian Chamber Orchestra of New York
MENDELSSOHN Symphony No. 4
Church Of St. James The Less
Scarsdale, NY
 
March 28, 2016 | 7 PM
The City of Tomorrow 
Americas Society, NYC
 
April 10, 2016 | 7:30 PM
Mimesis Ensemble 
RAVEL Bolero
RAVEL Rhapsoide Espagnol
FAROUZ Violin Concerto
NYU Skirball Performing Arts Center
 
May 6, 2016 | 8 PM
National Chorale 
VERDI Requiem
David Geffen Hal
 
May 15, 2016 | 5 PM
NOVUS NY
GINASTERA Cello Concerto No 1.  
BEETHOVEN Missa Solemnis
Trinity Wall Street
 
May 26, 2016 | 8 PM
New York Harmonic Band
MENDELSSOHN Symphony No. 3
MOZART Symphony No. 25
Sanctuary of the CHurch of St. Paul and St. Andrew
263 W. 86th St. NY NY
 
May 29, 2016 | 7:30 PM
Title Pending
YUN Mologuge for solo bassoon
Spectrum NYC
 
June 1, 2016 | 7:30 PM
League of Composers Orchestra
LARA Fringes
WUORINEN Flying to Kahani
Miller Theater, Columbia University 
 
June 3, 2016 | 8 PM
Counter)induction
Tenri Cultural Institute 
 
June 19, 2016 | 4 PM
Meeting House Chamber Music Festival 
VIVALDI Bassoon Concerto in F Major, RV 488
FRANCAIX Trio for Oboe, Bassoon, and Piano
VILLA-LOBOS Duo for Oboe and Bassoon
PREVIN Trio for Oboe, Bassoon, and Piano
First Congregational Church, Chatam, MA
 
June 20, 2016 | 7:30 PM
Meeting House Chamber Music Festival 
VIVALDI Bassoon Concerto in F Major, RV 488
FRANCAIX Trio for Oboe, Bassoon, and Piano
VILLA-LOBOS Duo for Oboe and Bassoon
PREVIN Trio for Oboe, Bassoon, and Piano
Church of the Holy Spirit, Orleans, MA
 
June 21, 2016 | 8 PM
Concerts on the Slope
RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin (arr. Jones)
YUN Festlicher Tanz
HARBISON Trio
ESMAIL Zinfandel for solo bassoon
BARBER Summer Music 
 
July 13, 2016 | 7:30 PM 
The Dream Unfinished